KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

union dues

Spanish translation: cuota de sindicato


12:22 Sep 17, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: union dues
Trade Union Report
moonlight
Spanish translation:cuota de sindicato
Explanation:
hope it helps.
Selected response from:

cebice
United States
Grading comment
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3cuota de sindicatocebice
5cuota sindical o del gremio
NoraTorres
5cuotas sindicales
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cuota de sindicato


Explanation:
hope it helps.

cebice
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 160

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¡Sí! y cuotas en plural...¡Saludos!¶:^)
2 mins

agree  sercominter
1 hr

agree  Lafuente: Cierto, debe ser cuotas en plural
1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cuotas sindicales


Explanation:
...me parecen más naturales.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cuota sindical o del gremio


Explanation:
Según prefieras en el contexto.



    Marina Orellana, Glosario Internacional para el Traductor
NoraTorres
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 41