KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Happy Fall Festival

Spanish translation: Feliz Festival de Otoño


13:41 Sep 18, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Happy Fall Festival
for a fall celebration banner
Tina Oschman
Spanish translation:Feliz Festival de Otoño
Explanation:
:)

Saludos!
Selected response from:

Camara
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Feliz Festival de Otoño
Camara
5 +3¡Feliz Festival Otoñal!xxxOso


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
¡Feliz Festival Otoñal!


Explanation:
also:
¡Feliz Festival del Otoño!

Buena suerte y saludos de Oso ¶:^)

xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Camara: Quickest man in the west! Dear Oso you still hold the title! Saludos y feliz día!
4 mins
  -> Thanks paaal!! ¶:^)

agree  Leliadoura: :-)
1 hr
  -> ¡Mil y una gracias LeliSusi! ¶:^)

agree  Andrea Wells: Siempre a tiempo!!
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias por la flor Andrea! ¶:^)

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Feliz Festival de Otoño


Explanation:
:)

Saludos!

Camara
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 162
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Pero tu respuesta es más bonita ¶:^)
5 mins
  -> Dear Oso we have to stop meeting like this. : ) Saludos y felicidades!!

agree  Leliadoura: :-)
1 hr
  -> : )

agree  mónica alfonso
1 hr
  -> :)

agree  Andrea Bullrich: I like this one better (sorry, Oso!) : )
3 hrs
  -> Hi Aim!

agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
5 hrs
  -> : ))