KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

happy birthday

Spanish translation: Feliz cumpleaños


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:happy birthday
Spanish translation:Feliz cumpleaños
Entered by: _Alena

02:31 Sep 19, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: happy birthday
somebody who's celebrating her birthday
ciska
Feliz cumpleaños
Explanation:
Así es mejor
Selected response from:

_Alena
Ukraine
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Feliz cumpleaños_Alena
5Cumpleaños feliz_Alena
4Felices parabienes
Dito


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Cumpleaños feliz


Explanation:
¡Cumpleaños feliz!

_Alena
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Feliz cumpleaños


Explanation:
Así es mejor

_Alena
Ukraine
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marcela Robaina Boyd: Me encanta trabajar con profesionales
2 hrs
  -> Gracioso

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Ariadna

agree  Fernando Muela
9 hrs
  -> Gracias, Fernando

agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili
1 day 5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Nicola

agree  xxxOso: :^)
2 days 16 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Felices parabienes


Explanation:
Felicitaciones en tu dia
Felicitaciones en tu dia de manteles largos

(alternativeas)...pero Feliz cumpleanos (como esta escrito en la respuesta anterior) es neutral.

Dito
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 94