KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

great offer

Spanish translation: gran oferta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:great offer
Spanish translation:gran oferta
Entered by: Dito

02:52 Sep 19, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: great offer
This is a great offer for corporations, ...

¿gran oferta? ¿Así se dice?

Gracias.
Lali
Esta es una gran oferta...
Explanation:
O ...
una excelente oferta
o...
una oferta excelente


Dito
Selected response from:

Dito
Grading comment
Gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Esta es una gran oferta...
Dito
4gran ofertaxxxPaul Roige


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
gran oferta


Explanation:
No veo por qué no. "Esta es una gran oferta para (las) empresas". O también "oferta importante" si quieres.

xxxPaul Roige
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 666

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Esta es una gran oferta...


Explanation:
O ...
una excelente oferta
o...
una oferta excelente


Dito

Dito
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 94
Grading comment
Gracias a todos