KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

nature bits

Spanish translation: algún rastro de naturaleza


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:some nature bits
Spanish translation:algún rastro de naturaleza
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

14:00 Sep 19, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: nature bits
Let's see: discman, laptop, mobile phone. Tell me if you see some nature bits
chani
algún rastro de naturaleza
Explanation:
o algo de naturaleza...
Just more possibilities, what Leli proposes is correct.
HTH
Selected response from:

Andrea Bullrich
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dime si ves algún pedacito de naturaleza
Leliadoura
4 +1algún rastro de naturaleza
Andrea Bullrich
4signos de naturaleza
Genevieve Tournebize
4una pizca de naturalezaJH Trads
4signo de naturaleza
Genevieve Tournebize


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dime si ves algún pedacito de naturaleza


Explanation:
O trocito de naturaleza.
ref: native speaker.

Leliadoura
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 684

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¡Sí! Me gusta "trocito" ¶:^)
46 mins
  -> ¡¡Gracias, Oso! :-))

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
algún rastro de naturaleza


Explanation:
o algo de naturaleza...
Just more possibilities, what Leli proposes is correct.
HTH


    own experience
Andrea Bullrich
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1650

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lafuente: Cierto! y cómo ves "indicio"?
4 hrs
  -> Me encanta indicio...

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
una pizca de naturaleza


Explanation:
conviene al nivel idiomatico

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
signo de naturaleza


Explanation:
ok

Genevieve Tournebize
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 22

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
signos de naturaleza


Explanation:
ok

Genevieve Tournebize
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 22