KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Kaitlyn Cummings

Spanish translation: Dear kaitlyn, we are professionals and we ceased to do school homework a long time ago.


15:57 Sep 19, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Kaitlyn Cummings
I pack my suitcase because I am taking a trip to Japan.I put clothing in my suitcase.I put shirts,pants,socks,shoes,underwear,a jacketand a hat in my suitcase.Then I go to the railroad station in a taxi.I carry my luggage to the ticket window to buy a round trip ticket.I don't want to buy a one way ticket.After,I wait in the waiting room until the train arrives at the platform.The skycap helps to bring my luggage to the platform.The train leaves from platform number 2
Caitlin
Spanish translation:Dear kaitlyn, we are professionals and we ceased to do school homework a long time ago.
Explanation:
Best wishes,

BSD
Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Dear kaitlyn, we are professionals and we ceased to do school homework a long time ago.
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4 +1Hago mi valija (o maleta) porque me voy de viaje a JaponJH Trads


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Dear kaitlyn, we are professionals and we ceased to do school homework a long time ago.


Explanation:
Best wishes,

BSD

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Atacama: If you can't do the work, talk to your teacher for help.
2 mins
  -> Good piece of advice. :)

agree  Mireia Oliva Solé: It´s a pity but it was a long, long time ago
36 mins
  -> We are getting old, Mireia. :)

agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: Bita is always bright! #:)
1 hr

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Hago mi valija (o maleta) porque me voy de viaje a Japon


Explanation:
una frasesita no hace dano. :-

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: But "frasecita", "Japón" : )
27 mins
  -> por supuesto, debo estar cansado! gracias!