KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Weathershell

Spanish translation: mono impermeable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Weathershell
Spanish translation:mono impermeable
Entered by: jlm

12:02 Dec 2, 2004
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
/ Textiles / Clothing
English term or phrase: Weathershell
Es un tipo de chaqueta de alta protección contra la intemperie para caballero:
Mens Weathershell
Gracias
jlm
mono impermeable
Explanation:
La ilustración y la traducción están en esta página.
http://www.barrabes.com/barrabes/dept.asp?dept_id=257&opt=a

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2004-12-02 12:42:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En esta otra página está la ilustración de \'weathershell\'
www.phdesigns.co.uk/popup_image.php?pID=77
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4mono para frío extremo
angela vicent
4mono impermeable
mónica alfonso
3 -1chaqueta térmica
cisternas


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
weathershell
chaqueta térmica


Explanation:
una sugerencia

cisternas
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 303

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  mónica alfonso: No es chaqueta, cubre también las piernas.
18 mins

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
weathershell
mono impermeable


Explanation:
La ilustración y la traducción están en esta página.
http://www.barrabes.com/barrabes/dept.asp?dept_id=257&opt=a

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2004-12-02 12:42:07 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

En esta otra página está la ilustración de \'weathershell\'
www.phdesigns.co.uk/popup_image.php?pID=77


mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657
Grading comment
Gracias

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
weathershell
mono para frío extremo


Explanation:
mono para frío extremo y condiciones árticas
o chaqueta

angela vicent
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 276