KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

growth promoter

Spanish translation: acelerador de crecimiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:growth promoter
Spanish translation:acelerador de crecimiento
Entered by: Camara

17:43 Sep 19, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: growth promoter
animal feed manufacturer
dania
acelerador de crecimiento
Explanation:
he trabajado en una fabrica de piensos!
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1estimulante para el crecimientoLafuente
4acelerador de crecimientoJH Trads


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acelerador de crecimiento


Explanation:
he trabajado en una fabrica de piensos!

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!!

34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
estimulante para el crecimiento


Explanation:
Esta es otra alternativa.

Espero te ayude

Lafuente
PRO pts in pair: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Me gusta porque "estimulante" capta el sentido de "promoter" :^)
3 hrs