KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

trucks3

Spanish translation: de generacion (acento en la o, mi teclado anda mal) eléctrica


07:43 Sep 20, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: trucks3
1.high-lift truck
2.boom truck
3.generator truck



Context: The filming crew goes to the location.

Only No 3, please.

Thanks in advance.
Davorka Grgic
Spanish translation:de generacion (acento en la o, mi teclado anda mal) eléctrica
Explanation:
también se podria decir "de equipos electricos)
espero ayude
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Camión con generador eléctrico
Raúl Waldman
5camión generador
HANRATH
4de generacion (acento en la o, mi teclado anda mal) eléctricaJH Trads


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
de generacion (acento en la o, mi teclado anda mal) eléctrica


Explanation:
también se podria decir "de equipos electricos)
espero ayude

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
camión generador


Explanation:
Another possibility.

Spanish native speaker.
Hope it helps.
Best regards!!

HANRATH
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 1262

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Camión con generador eléctrico


Explanation:
Other possibility ...
HTH.

Native speaker.


Raúl Waldman
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2420