KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

add up

Spanish translation: y deben sumar 100%.


13:16 Dec 8, 2004
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Art/Literary - Other
English term or phrase: add up
Expressed in % of the turnover, the complete personnel cost should be split up, as mentioned under capacity page 3, in direct, indirecte and non-production, and add up to 100%.

Tengo un poco de problema con toda la frase, pero el final ya me mata...
LauraineB
Spanish translation:y deben sumar 100%.
Explanation:
=)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-12-08 13:26:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ooops...no se de donde saque el \"deben\"....too much interpretation I guess...=)
Selected response from:

Octavio Chabl� Herrera
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3y deben sumar 100%.
Octavio Chabl� Herrera
5 +1sumar
Harmony


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sumar


Explanation:
=

Harmony
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  VRN
1 hr
  -> Muchas gracias VRN !

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
y deben sumar 100%.


Explanation:
=)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 9 mins (2004-12-08 13:26:57 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ooops...no se de donde saque el \"deben\"....too much interpretation I guess...=)

Octavio Chabl� Herrera
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xenia Wong
25 mins
  -> gracias

agree  moken: :O)
40 mins
  -> gracias

agree  JaneTranslates: I like the "deben"; it's implicit in the original.
3 hrs