KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

fuerte posicionamiento

Spanish translation: strong positioning


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fuerte posicionamiento
Spanish translation:strong positioning
Entered by: mónica alfonso

12:36 Sep 24, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: fuerte posicionamiento
"A partir de este fuerte posicionamiento"
Loli
strong
Explanation:
positioning
This seems to have been taken from English first...
Selected response from:

mónica alfonso
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5strong
mónica alfonso
4Strong positionadradas
4Strong positionadradas
4 -1strong positionJH Trads


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
strong


Explanation:
positioning
This seems to have been taken from English first...

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: voto por esta! #:)
40 mins
  -> Gracias, Gabriela

agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
52 mins
  -> Gracias, Bertha

agree  Leliadoura
3 hrs
  -> Thx, Susi

agree  Claudia Berison
4 hrs
  -> Thx, Claub

agree  Lafuente
6 hrs
  -> Gracias, Lafuetne

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
strong position


Explanation:
chances are that this is a marketing or strategic context
espero que esto ayude

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh: postitioning
48 mins

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Strong position


Explanation:
Necesitaría más contexto. Esta puede ser una opción. Ver:

"1999: Audi Group further consolidates its strong position

Record sales revenues and vehicle sales
Highest production and largest workforce to date
High investments ensure competitiveness"



    Experience.
adradas
PRO pts in pair: 16

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Strong position


Explanation:
Perdón, soy yo de nuevo...me olvidé de mandarte mi referencia: www.audiworld.com
Suerte!

adradas
PRO pts in pair: 16