KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

affordable

Spanish translation: accesible


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:affordable
Spanish translation:accesible
Entered by: Andrea Bullrich

09:23 Sep 25, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: affordable
prices at clinics for visits, medicines, etc..

for advertising, necesito una palabra no mas por favor.
gracias!
lauren
accesible
Explanation:
...precios accesibles

Sobre todo para un público mexicano, se entiende perfectamente.

En ocasiones se puede agregar "económicamente" accesibles pero aquí no hace falta.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1accesiblesLafuente
5 +1asequible
Pablo Fdez. Moriano
5 +1accesible
Henry Hinds
4asequibles
LinguaVox


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
asequible


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva.

Pablo Fdez. Moriano
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 133

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sercominter
16 mins

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
asequibles


Explanation:
asequibles

LinguaVox
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 462

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accesibles


Explanation:
Los precios son accesibles.

Espero te ayude.

Saludos,

Lafuente
PRO pts in pair: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4 mins
  -> Gracias!

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
accesible


Explanation:
...precios accesibles

Sobre todo para un público mexicano, se entiende perfectamente.

En ocasiones se puede agregar "económicamente" accesibles pero aquí no hace falta.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¡Aboslutamente cumpa! ¶:^)
3 hrs