KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

founding technologies

Spanish translation: tecnología de base


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:founding technologies
Spanish translation:tecnología de base
Entered by: sercominter

00:51 Sep 26, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: founding technologies
founding technologies
chani
tecnología de base
Explanation:
Es dificil sin tener el contexto. Sin embargo se suele emplear en el sentido de tecnología de base para, por ejemplo la fabricación de un producto.
Selected response from:

sercominter
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2tecnología de base
sercominter
3tecnología de fundición
blancav


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
tecnología de base


Explanation:
Es dificil sin tener el contexto. Sin embargo se suele emplear en el sentido de tecnología de base para, por ejemplo la fabricación de un producto.


    Reference: http://www.accenture.ca/ecommerce/ecommerce_blc_whatwebring....
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 287
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leliadoura
5 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias!

agree  xxxOso: ¡Muy bien! ¶:^)
6 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias también!

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
tecnología de fundición


Explanation:
en cuestión técnica founding es fundición
dudé con foundation que sería de cimentación pero opto por la primera

blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 101