KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

new and innovative

Spanish translation: nuevo e innovador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:new and innovative
Spanish translation:nuevo e innovador

09:38 Sep 26, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: new and innovative
This is a new and innovative program.
Marissa
nuevo e innovador
Explanation:
tambien puede ser: novedoso e innovador
espere que esto te ayude
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7nuevo e innovadorJH Trads
5 +3nuevo e innovadorxxxOso


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
nuevo e innovador


Explanation:
tambien puede ser: novedoso e innovador
espere que esto te ayude

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a los dos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marian Greenfield: I've seen novedoso more often than innovador, but both work
1 min
  -> gracias

agree  sercominter
41 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh: Novedoso and Innovador are not exactly the same.
47 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Natalia Infante
54 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Paola PCR
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  bea0: De acuerdo con Bertha. No es lo mismo novedoso que innovador. Y yo agrego que no es lo mismo nuevo que novedoso.
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Fernando Muela
3 hrs
  -> gracias

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
nuevo e innovador


Explanation:
Este es un programa nuevo e innovador.


Buena suerte y saludos del Oso ¶:^)


    Simon & Schuster's
xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
46 mins
  -> ¡Mil gracias Bertha! ¶:^)

agree  Paola PCR
1 hr
  -> ¡Millón de gracias! ¶:^)

agree  bea0
2 hrs
  -> ¡Gracias mil Bea! ¶:^)