KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

"Me llamo Ra'ul y soy de Toluca, Mexico. A mi me gusta ir al cine."

Spanish translation: I enjoy going to the movies


21:53 Sep 26, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: "Me llamo Ra'ul y soy de Toluca, Mexico. A mi me gusta ir al cine."
My name is Raul i live in toluca Mexico.
Mike
Spanish translation:I enjoy going to the movies
Explanation:
Good luck
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3I enjoy going to the moviesJH Trads
5My name is Raúl and I live in Toluca, Mexico. I enjoy going to the movies.pfeinstein
4 +1or I like going to the moviespzulaica


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
I enjoy going to the movies


Explanation:
Good luck

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Thomas Bollmann

agree  pzulaica
0 min
  -> thanks

agree  sercominter
3 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
or I like going to the movies


Explanation:
just another option

pzulaica
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  athena22: I like this better
37 mins

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
My name is Raúl and I live in Toluca, Mexico. I enjoy going to the movies.


Explanation:
It's a no-brainer....

pfeinstein
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 23