KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

limited spaces

Spanish translation: cupo limitado


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:limited spaces
Spanish translation:cupo limitado

15:25 Sep 27, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: limited spaces
Limited spaces are available at each site. Please make sure you mail your registration as soon as possible.


Thank You!
Angelina
cupo limitado, poco cupo, pocos espacios
Explanation:
Según el contexto, "Hay cupo limitado (poco cupo o pocos espacios) en cada uno de los sitios."
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3cupo limitado, poco cupo, pocos espacios
Henry Hinds
5 +1espacios/ vacantes limitadasGabriela Tenenbaum
5plazas limitadas
Barbara Thomas
4areas limitadas
Genevieve Tournebize
4espacios limitados
sercominter


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
espacios/ vacantes limitadas


Explanation:
"Tenemos espacios limitados disponibles para cada lugar".

Saludos #:)




    Reference: http://www.amersol.edu.pe/SummerCamp2000/
    Reference: http://www.google.com/search?q=cache:WTfU_5dWzok:elmo.netnat...
Gabriela Tenenbaum
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 373

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¡Hola flequito feliz! m:^)
4 hrs
  -> Hola Osito, estás mejor? - Muchas gracias! #:))

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
cupo limitado, poco cupo, pocos espacios


Explanation:
Según el contexto, "Hay cupo limitado (poco cupo o pocos espacios) en cada uno de los sitios."


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Muchas Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess
33 mins

agree  xxxOso: :^)
4 hrs

agree  Fernando Muela: Me gusta lo de cupo limitado
6 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
espacios limitados


Explanation:
"disponemos" de espacios limitados en cada sitio.


    Reference: http://www.fluke.es/press/new/news_330.htm
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 287

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
areas limitadas


Explanation:
ok

Genevieve Tournebize
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 22