KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I am sixteen years old.

Spanish translation: Tengo dieciséis años.


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:I am sixteen years old.
Spanish translation:Tengo dieciséis años.
Entered by: Jesús Paredes

20:34 Sep 27, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I am sixteen years old.
hgjf
joey
Tengo dieciséis años.
Explanation:
Agregué el acento que faltaba. Saludos
Selected response from:

Jesús Paredes
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8Tengo dieciséis años.Jesús Paredes
5 +1tengo dieciseis añosJH Trads


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tengo dieciseis años


Explanation:
I hope this helps you

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrea Bullrich: dieciséis
8 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
Tengo dieciséis años.


Explanation:
Agregué el acento que faltaba. Saludos

Jesús Paredes
PRO pts in pair: 302
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
1 hr

agree  Maria McCollum
2 hrs

agree  sercominter
3 hrs

agree  Andrea Bullrich
8 hrs

agree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
10 hrs

agree  xxxOso: :^)
16 hrs

agree  Nicola (Mr.) Nobili: ¿Es posible dudar?
1 day 5 hrs

agree  flaviofbg: Exacto - y muy bien por el acento!! :) En la facultad nos quitan tres puntos cada acento que falte... ARGH :)
2 days 10 hrs