KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

My angels.

Spanish translation: Mis ángeles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:My angels.
Spanish translation:Mis ángeles
Entered by: Camara

10:58 Oct 1, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: My angels.
It's in a story.
kristin
Mis angeles
Explanation:
Así es!

Saludos :)
Selected response from:

Camara
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Mis angeles
Camara
5Mis ángeles
Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
5Mis ángeles
Pablo Fdez. Moriano


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Mis angeles


Explanation:
Así es!

Saludos :)

Camara
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 162
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  pzulaica
0 min
  -> :)

agree  xxxOso: ¡Quiúbole! ¶:^)
2 mins
  -> ¡Buenos días Oso! ¿cómo te va? :)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mis ángeles


Explanation:
Yes, it's the same, but note the accent on "ángeles", which is important not to forget.

Pablo Fdez. Moriano
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 133

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mis ángeles


Explanation:
That's the meaning of those words.

Maria Eugenia Roca Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 19