KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

My angels.

Spanish translation: Mis ángeles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:My angels.
Spanish translation:Mis ángeles
Entered by: Pablo Fdez. Moriano

10:58 Oct 1, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: My angels.
It's in a story.
kristin
Mis ángeles
Explanation:
That's a literal translation, but maybe I would need a little bit more contextualization to find a more appropriate one.
Selected response from:

Pablo Fdez. Moriano
Spain
Grading comment
Thank you veryyyyyyy much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Mis ángelesJesús Paredes
5Mis ángeles
Pablo Fdez. Moriano


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mis ángeles


Explanation:
That's a literal translation, but maybe I would need a little bit more contextualization to find a more appropriate one.


    Native Spanish
Pablo Fdez. Moriano
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 133
Grading comment
Thank you veryyyyyyy much.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Mis ángeles


Explanation:
That's the general way of saying it in Spanish.

Jesús Paredes
PRO pts in pair: 302