KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Que tiempo hace hoy?

Spanish translation: What's the weather like today?


17:31 Oct 1, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Que tiempo hace hoy?
its about different temperatures.
AMBER
Spanish translation:What's the weather like today?
Explanation:
But this should be in the Spanish to English category.
Selected response from:

xxxeilema
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5How's the weather?Lafuente
4 +6What's the weather like today?xxxeilema


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
What's the weather like today?


Explanation:
But this should be in the Spanish to English category.

xxxeilema
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Terry Burgess
45 mins

agree  Andrea Bullrich
1 hr

agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY
1 hr

agree  mónica alfonso: with both answers...
1 hr

agree  Daria Guseva
6 hrs

agree  xxxtazdog
8 hrs

36 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
How's the weather?


Explanation:
You do not need to say "today" It is well understood. If you want to know the weather for tomorrow, then you may say "What's the weather forecast for tomorrow?"

Hope it helps.

Lafuente
PRO pts in pair: 104

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Excellent! :^)
11 mins
  -> Thank you, Oso

agree  Terry Burgess: They're both fine:-)
13 mins
  -> Thank you, Terry

agree  Andrea Bullrich
46 mins
  -> Thank you, Aim

agree  DR. RICHARD BAVRY: both work for me...whether in fair or foul weather
50 mins
  -> Thank you, Richard

agree  sercominter
7 hrs
  -> Thank you, Juan