KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

to be as close to virtual enterprises as...

Spanish translation: es lo mas parecido a empresas virtuales


04:20 Oct 3, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: to be as close to virtual enterprises as...
this technology is as close to virtual enterprises as business today has ever seen
chani
Spanish translation:es lo mas parecido a empresas virtuales
Explanation:

Check context is it refers to a technology that closes a gap or if it refers to copy or resemblance in which case I will consider "be as close" as "parecido o similar"
Selected response from:

mtpringle
United States
Grading comment
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3Estar lo más próxima ( unida) a empresas virtuales que ..
sercominter
5Estar lo más próximas a las empresas virtuales...
Irecu
4 +1es lo mas parecido a empresas virtuales
mtpringle


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Estar lo más próxima ( unida) a empresas virtuales que ..


Explanation:
Otra: se acerca tanto a las empresas virtuales que..


Depende del contaxto.

sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 287

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Tenenbaum: #:)
16 mins
  -> ¡Gracias Gabriela!

agree  Leliadoura
29 mins
  -> ¡gracias, estas omnipresente!

agree  xxxOso: Hola Juan! ¶:^)
5 hrs

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
es lo mas parecido a empresas virtuales


Explanation:

Check context is it refers to a technology that closes a gap or if it refers to copy or resemblance in which case I will consider "be as close" as "parecido o similar"

mtpringle
United States
PRO pts in pair: 46

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso
1 hr

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Estar lo más próximas a las empresas virtuales...


Explanation:
Es como lo diría yo en un español neutro.
Suerte!


    experience in trade
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368