KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

letter of clearance

Spanish translation: acreditación


08:42 Oct 3, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: letter of clearance
What is the terminology used by Spanish speaking countries for a "Letter of Clearance". Which it is used to supply employers, etc., by our Sheriff's Office.
Ena
Spanish translation:acreditación
Explanation:
carta de acreditación o de identificación. Dicc. de Alcaraz y Hughes
Selected response from:

mjnmc
Grading comment
Gracias por su ayuda. Creo que esta seria la mejor manera de traducirles a el Hispano lo que es una carta de 'clearance'.

4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Autorización de acceso / Permiso de entrada
HANRATH
4acreditaciónmjnmc


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
acreditación


Explanation:
carta de acreditación o de identificación. Dicc. de Alcaraz y Hughes

mjnmc
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 109
Grading comment
Gracias por su ayuda. Creo que esta seria la mejor manera de traducirles a el Hispano lo que es una carta de 'clearance'.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Autorización de acceso / Permiso de entrada


Explanation:
Más opciones.

Espero que te ayuden.

Un saludo.

HANRATH
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 1262