KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

I would really like to.

Spanish translation: Realmente, me gustaría........


19:06 Oct 3, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: I would really like to.
I would really like to.
Stina
Spanish translation:Realmente, me gustaría........
Explanation:
Hi again Stina:-)
To say "really" = realmente.
I would like to = me gustaría

But, you need the verb (the action)----I would really like to "what"??

This is one way way to phrase it: "Realmente, me gustaría........." )followed by the action).

Hope this helps:-)
terry
Selected response from:

Terry Burgess
Mexico
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3Realmente, me gustaría........
Terry Burgess
5Realmente quisiera
Irecu
4Desearía sinceramente...
mtpringle
4De verdad quisiera
mtpringle
4 -3A mi también me gustaría mucho.
sercominter


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Realmente, me gustaría........


Explanation:
Hi again Stina:-)
To say "really" = realmente.
I would like to = me gustaría

But, you need the verb (the action)----I would really like to "what"??

This is one way way to phrase it: "Realmente, me gustaría........." )followed by the action).

Hope this helps:-)
terry


    None needed
Terry Burgess
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 3315
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Absolutely! ¶:^)
1 hr

agree  Lafuente
11 hrs

agree  Greencayman: OK
13 hrs

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Realmente quisiera


Explanation:
The infinitive is missing, but that is what should go first.
Good Luck!

Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -3
A mi también me gustaría mucho.


Explanation:
Debido a que la frase está incompleta ( le falta el verbo ) pienso en otra obción. ¿Que tal con too, en lugar de to?. En ese caso la traducción sería, a
mi también me gústaría mucho. (o, a mi también me gustaría realmente).

sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 287

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  flaviofbg: "mí" lleva acento - es pronombre personal
24 mins

disagree  boni: ¿obción? ¿gústaría? ¿punto tras la interrogación de cierre? Extraño, muy extraño...
7 hrs

disagree  Bertha S. Deffenbaugh: No se respeta el original. Dice to y no too. Gran diferencia!
11 hrs

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Desearía sinceramente...


Explanation:
Really se refiere normalmente a sinceridad o verdad. Like to espresa deseo.

Espero te ayude.

mtpringle
United States
PRO pts in pair: 46

13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
De verdad quisiera


Explanation:
Una idea mas corrigiendo mi expresión anterior.

mtpringle
United States
PRO pts in pair: 46