KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

one year return-to-depot

Spanish translation: garantía de devolución por un año


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:One year return-to-depot
Spanish translation:garantía de devolución por un año
Entered by: Paola PCR

16:39 Oct 5, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: one year return-to-depot
Warranty: One year return-to-depot
pcontrro
garantía de devolución por un año
Explanation:
Creo que lo que explicita la garntía es la posibilidad de devover el equipo si hay algún problema.
Selected response from:

Victoria Castrillejo
Grading comment
Thank you very much!! :-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2garantía de devolución por un añoVictoria Castrillejo
4Garantía: un año devolución al almacén
blancav
4garantía de un año de servicio de reparación (en taller)JH Trads


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
garantía de un año de servicio de reparación (en taller)


Explanation:
... Friday, 7 am to 7 pm PST. Each system also includes one year of return to depot warranty
repair service. We offer expedited return, repair, and reshipment for ...

Espero te ayude


    exp bus
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
garantía de devolución por un año


Explanation:
Creo que lo que explicita la garntía es la posibilidad de devover el equipo si hay algún problema.

Victoria Castrillejo
Grading comment
Thank you very much!! :-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mtpringle: devoluci[on, de acuerdo
3 hrs

agree  sercominter
11 hrs

18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Garantía: un año devolución al almacén


Explanation:
none


    own
blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 101