KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

tagline

Spanish translation: eslogan


07:23 Oct 8, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: tagline
Logos, names and taglines
chani
Spanish translation:eslogan
Explanation:
used in publicity
Selected response from:

jbinterpreter
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2esloganjbinterpreter
5coletillaxxxOso
4rótulos
blancav


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
coletilla


Explanation:
Hola Chani!
La "tagline" o coletilla es la línea que empieza con unos puntos suspensivos; es una frase graciosa (aunque no necesariamente) que se suele añadir al final de los mensajes de correo electrónico.

Buena suerte y saludos de Oso :^)




xxxOso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 9863

48 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
eslogan


Explanation:
used in publicity

jbinterpreter
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Gahn
2 hrs

agree  Davorka Grgic
1 day 7 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rótulos


Explanation:
servicio de rótulos en el idioma del hipertexto LMTH


    Babylon
blancav
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 101