KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Screen shorts

Spanish translation: nombres cortos en pantalla


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Screen shorts
Spanish translation:nombres cortos en pantalla
Entered by: Alejandro Umerez

11:31 Feb 14, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: Screen shorts
Screen shorts

Menu
-New
-File restore
-etc
nombres cortos en pantalla
Explanation:
Me parece que de eso se trata
Selected response from:

Alejandro Umerez
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2nombres cortos en pantalla
Alejandro Umerez
3capturas de pantalla
surfzone


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
screen shorts
nombres cortos en pantalla


Explanation:
Me parece que de eso se trata

Alejandro Umerez
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 180
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yvonne Becker: Yo también creo
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Smash

agree  Anabel Martínez
111 days
  -> Gracias Anabel

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
capturas de pantalla


Explanation:
SÓLO será esto si hay un error en el original y hace referencia a "screen shots" (sin la R). Pero claro, esto es mucho suponer, porque los originales que traducimos NUNCA contienen errores, verdad...

surfzone

surfzone
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12