KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Yesterday, I got up at 7:45

Spanish translation: Ayer me levanté a las 7.45


13:22 Oct 8, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Yesterday, I got up at 7:45
A question for homework
Rachael
Spanish translation:Ayer me levanté a las 7.45
Explanation:
Regards,

BSd
Selected response from:

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5Ayer me levanté a las 7.45
Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
4 +1Ayer me desperté a las 7:45
Camara


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Ayer me levanté a las 7.45


Explanation:
Regards,

BSd

Bertha S. Deffenbaugh
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 743
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
23 mins

agree  Paola PCR
45 mins

agree  sercominter: Yo también
56 mins

agree  mónica alfonso: Qué madrugadora, Berta.
2 hrs

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
11 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ayer me desperté a las 7:45


Explanation:
Ayer me desperté a las 7:45

This would be MY version if you got up from bed, that is.

And this is MY version, even though SOMEONE might disagree.

Saludos :)

Camara
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 162

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: I love it! ¶:^)
9 mins
  -> Hola Osito! xoxo