KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

tuition and service fee waivers

Spanish translation: exención de pagos de aranceles y servicios


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tuition and service fee waivers
Spanish translation:exención de pagos de aranceles y servicios
Entered by: sym

19:50 Feb 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: tuition and service fee waivers
En un contrato de intercambio estudiantil.
The university will provide the student with tuition and service fee waivers.
xxxamitrano
exención de pago de aranceles (universitarios) y serrvicios
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

sym
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5Exención de pago de colegiatura y serviciosteju
5 +1exención(es) de colegiatura y cuotas de servicio
Henry Hinds
5exención de pago de aranceles (universitarios) y serrviciossym


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
exención(es) de colegiatura y cuotas de servicio


Explanation:
Ya

Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 661

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beta Cummins: score...!
19 mins
  -> Gracias, Beta.

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
Exención de pago de colegiatura y servicios


Explanation:
Departamento de Intercambio Académico y Becas - [ Translate this page ]
... una universidad estadounidense diferente a las listadas anteriormente y se estipule
que les otorgaran 50% minimo de exencion de colegiatura, podran participar ...
www.uaa.mx/dgip/inter/becas/comexus/fgr.htm - 20k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

teju
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 197

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Adriana de Groote: Muchos saludos, Anita!
2 mins
  -> Saludos amiga, gracias :)

agree  ConstanzaG
5 mins
  -> muy amable Constanza

agree  Joaquim Siles-Borràs
26 mins
  -> gracias Joaquim

agree  Xenia Wong
1 hr
  -> Hola Xenia, gracias

agree  Jo-Hanna Goettsche
1 hr
  -> muy amable Jo-Hanna

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
exención de pago de aranceles (universitarios) y serrvicios


Explanation:
.

sym
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 17
Grading comment
Thanks!