KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

to subtotal

Spanish translation: calcular el subtotal


08:05 Feb 18, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Other
English term or phrase: to subtotal
In this case, the report is organized and sub-totaled for Domestic, Continental and Inter-continental travel.
Spanish translation:calcular el subtotal
Explanation:
..."el informe está organizado y los subtotales calculados para"...

Viendo sólo esta oración lo pondría así, habría que ver como viene el párrafo.

Suerte,
Grace.
Selected response from:

Graciela Carlyle
United Kingdom
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4calcular el subtotal
Graciela Carlyle
5el reporte es subtotalizado
Xenia Wong


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
calcular el subtotal


Explanation:
..."el informe está organizado y los subtotales calculados para"...

Viendo sólo esta oración lo pondría así, habría que ver como viene el párrafo.

Suerte,
Grace.

Graciela Carlyle
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Silvina Jover-Cirillo
0 min
  -> thx

agree  Miroslawa Jodlowiec
16 mins
  -> thx

agree  marybro
4 hrs
  -> :)

agree  cristina Fracassi
16 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
el reporte es subtotalizado


Explanation:
sug.

Xenia Wong
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 310