KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

SIRET No

Spanish translation: SIRET


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SIRET (inscripción para el Impuesto al Valor Agregado - Francia)
Spanish translation:SIRET
Entered by: mónica alfonso

04:04 Oct 11, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: SIRET No
(Completing a form)
SIRET No:.........
(please, fill in+supporting documentation on your association)
Thanks!
dany2303
SIRET
Explanation:
Es el número de inscripción para el Impuesto al Valor Agregado en Francia, y tiene 14 cifras. Se deja tal cual.

Acá va un ejemplo en inglés y otro en castellano.

Suerte!



"Ensure that if you need the services of an architect and/or builder that they are registered. You have no recourse in French law if you use someone who is undeclared or works clandestinely. In France all traders must have a SIRET NO and you can verify the trader’s registration by using the MINITEL 3617 code SIRENE. Draw up plans and written specifications for work to be undertaken by a builder and obtain estimates/quotations prior to commencing work. Always ask for the following:


a) The Siret number. This is issued by the Chamber of Commerce and signifies TVA (VAT) registration."
(http://www.french-property.com/ref/restore.htm)

"Las producciones del CNDP, institución pública, editor de documentación pedagógica, no son sometidas al IVA. Por lo tanto, los precios indicados no pueden ser objeto de deducciones de impuestos.
El numero de SIRET del CNDP es : 180 043 010 000 16 . "

(http://www.cndp.fr/webmaster/e-espanol.htm)
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
Thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4SIRET
sercominter
4SIRET
David Meléndez Tormen


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
SIRET


Explanation:
Es el número de inscripción para el Impuesto al Valor Agregado en Francia, y tiene 14 cifras. Se deja tal cual.

Acá va un ejemplo en inglés y otro en castellano.

Suerte!



"Ensure that if you need the services of an architect and/or builder that they are registered. You have no recourse in French law if you use someone who is undeclared or works clandestinely. In France all traders must have a SIRET NO and you can verify the trader’s registration by using the MINITEL 3617 code SIRENE. Draw up plans and written specifications for work to be undertaken by a builder and obtain estimates/quotations prior to commencing work. Always ask for the following:


a) The Siret number. This is issued by the Chamber of Commerce and signifies TVA (VAT) registration."
(http://www.french-property.com/ref/restore.htm)

"Las producciones del CNDP, institución pública, editor de documentación pedagógica, no son sometidas al IVA. Por lo tanto, los precios indicados no pueden ser objeto de deducciones de impuestos.
El numero de SIRET del CNDP es : 180 043 010 000 16 . "

(http://www.cndp.fr/webmaster/e-espanol.htm)

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019
Grading comment
Thanks!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
SIRET


Explanation:
Estoy de acuerdo con David en cuanto a que no lo traduciría, no en cuanto a la definición.
El número SIRET es un número de identificación de 14 cifras compuesto de SIREN (9 cifras) y un número de clasificación de 5 cifras (NIC) que caracterizan el establecimiento en cuanto a su situación geográfica. Se modifica cuando la empresa cambia de dirección.

El número SIREN es un número de identificación de 9 cifras atribuido a cada empresa.
Es una de las partes que constituyen el número de operador sobre el mercado intracomunitario, que incluye FR para Francia.

Espero que esta respuesta te ayude.



    Reference: http://www.sirene.tm.fr
sercominter
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 287