KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Certificado de no antecedentes policiales

Spanish translation: Certificado de no antecedentes policiales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Police record certificate
Spanish translation:Certificado de no antecedentes policiales
Entered by: Rualina

08:47 Oct 11, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Certificado de no antecedentes policiales
Certificado de no antecedentes policiales
Rualina
Police Record Certificate
Explanation:
Simplemente es eso, el certificado en su cuerpo dirá si tienes o no antecedentes penales... por mi trabajo lo pido todos los años.
Selected response from:

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Police Record Certificate
Karina Fabrizzi
5Good Conduct Certificate
Marian Greenfield
4Certificate of Good Behavioryari2694


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Police Record Certificate


Explanation:
Simplemente es eso, el certificado en su cuerpo dirá si tienes o no antecedentes penales... por mi trabajo lo pido todos los años.

Karina Fabrizzi
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 175
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sery: Es exactamente eso, perfecto
6 mins
  -> Gracias Sery!

agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
7 mins
  -> Gracias Oso, es un honor

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Certificate of Good Behavior


Explanation:
Traduccion idiomatica. Significa precisamente que no tienes antecedentes policiales

yari2694

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Good Conduct Certificate


Explanation:
If you haven't sent in your translation yet, you might want to change it. THis is a standard term - we translated many good conduct certificates (both into Spanish and into English) when I was manager of an in-house translation dept. They come with fingerprints and all.

Marian Greenfield
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 5071