KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Trunk Lift

Spanish translation: Prueba de elevación del tronco


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Trunk Lift
Spanish translation:Prueba de elevación del tronco

19:12 Oct 15, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Trunk Lift
The trunk lift test is designed to test the students back streght and flexibility


I hate exercising!
Jenice
Prueba de elevación del tronco
Explanation:
none needed.
Good luck!
Selected response from:

Irecu
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you!
All your answers are correct!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Prueba de elevación del tronco
Irecu
5Levantamiento del tronco
Camara
4La prueba de levantamiento del torso está diseñada para comprobar la fortaleza y la flexibilidad de
Sylvia Valls


  

Answers


50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
La prueba de levantamiento del torso está diseñada para comprobar la fortaleza y la flexibilidad de


Explanation:
(continued from above): (de)la espalda del estudiante

¡Detesto hacer ejercicio!

Sylvia Valls
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 19

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Levantamiento del tronco


Explanation:
Es otra alternativa a la traducción. Y es el término que yo manejo en mis clases de acondicionamiento.

Saludos.

Camara
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 162

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Prueba de elevación del tronco


Explanation:
none needed.
Good luck!


    own experience
Irecu
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 368
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you!
All your answers are correct!