KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

bubble wrap

Spanish translation: plástico con burbujas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bubble wrap
Spanish translation:plástico con burbujas
Entered by: Robert Anderson

08:38 Oct 17, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: bubble wrap
How is "bubble wrap" said in Mexico? (The plastic wrap containing air bubbles.)
Thank you.
Robert Anderson
plástico con burbujas
Explanation:
Mira el link que sigue (incluye una foto para que puedas verificar la traducción):

http://usuarios.sion.com/weinstock/burbuja.html

Suerte!
Selected response from:

pfeinstein
Grading comment
Quick response! Thanks very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5plástico con burbujaspfeinstein
5plástico de burbujaspfeinstein


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plástico de burbujas


Explanation:
Suerte!




    Reference: http://www.diccionarios.com/cgi-bin/engl-esp.php?query=bubbl...
pfeinstein
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 23

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
plástico con burbujas


Explanation:
Mira el link que sigue (incluye una foto para que puedas verificar la traducción):

http://usuarios.sion.com/weinstock/burbuja.html

Suerte!


    Reference: http://www.angel-man.com/tema_p.htm
    Reference: http://usuarios.sion.com/weinstock/burbuja.html
pfeinstein
Native speaker of: Native in BulgarianBulgarian
PRO pts in pair: 23
Grading comment
Quick response! Thanks very much.