KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

outbreath

Spanish translation: exhalacion


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:outbreath
Spanish translation:exhalacion
Entered by: AWatts

16:25 Oct 17, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: outbreath
...if you could let that breath just flow down either side of your forehead on your outbreath like over your eyebrows, over to your temples down to the corner of your eyes...(part of 45 minute relaxation tape for patient)I can't think of anything besides exhalar. Thanks for your help, Awatts
AWatts
exhalación
Explanation:
outbreath is being used here as a noun.
Selected response from:

TransHispania
Grading comment
I appreciate the speedy reply and it fits the context for this very long recording. Se lo agradezco mucho" Awatts
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4exhalación
TransHispania
4espirar, expulsar aire, respirar hacia afueraxxxTransOl


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
espirar, expulsar aire, respirar hacia afuera


Explanation:
inspirar y espirar (exhalar)

No hay muchos sinónimos de esto


    Dicc. Collins En-Sp V Edition Unabridged
xxxTransOl
PRO pts in pair: 504

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
exhalación


Explanation:
outbreath is being used here as a noun.

TransHispania
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 32
Grading comment
I appreciate the speedy reply and it fits the context for this very long recording. Se lo agradezco mucho" Awatts