KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

bearer select

Spanish translation: seleccion de portador


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:bearer select
Spanish translation:seleccion de portador

14:29 Oct 18, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: bearer select
WAP provisioning
selección de portador
Explanation:
Suerte!

http://www1.ceit.es/sitr/Trabajos/Grupo6/Trabajo6/Trabajo_6_...
Selected response from:

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1selección de portador
HANRATH
4 +2selección de portador
David Meléndez Tormen


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
selección de portador


Explanation:
Suerte!

http://www1.ceit.es/sitr/Trabajos/Grupo6/Trabajo6/Trabajo_6_...

David Meléndez Tormen
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 2019
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  HANRATH: Ando algo dormido...
3 mins
  -> :-)

agree  Leliadoura
1 hr

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
selección de portador


Explanation:
Espero que te sirva. El portador es un parámetro que debe seleccionarse para la comunicación WAP. En la referencia que te adjunto se explica todo esto.

Saludos.


    Reference: http://www.webmovilgsm.com/wap.htm
HANRATH
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 1262

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Leliadoura: :-)
1 hr
  -> ¡Gracias!