KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Patient Education Translation Survey

Spanish translation: encuesta sobre el nivel (o formación)de traducción de pacientes


07:31 Oct 19, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: Patient Education Translation Survey
Patient Education Translation Survey

The interpreter should read these questions to the patient exactly as they are written and fill in the patients answer's.
Eugenia
Spanish translation:encuesta sobre el nivel (o formación)de traducción de pacientes
Explanation:
Parece ser una encuesta para aprendero evaluar los niveles de traducción en las respuestas de los pacientes
Selected response from:

mtpringle
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Más contexto?pzulaica
4 +1ver explicación
Gregorio Melean
4encuesta sobre el nivel (o formación)de traducción de pacientes
mtpringle


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Más contexto?


Explanation:
Encuesta de traducción de la educación del pacieente?

Encontré este link tal vez te ayude:
http://www.med.umich.edu/pteducation/index.htm

pzulaica
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elinor Thomas: Hace falta más contexto, no? :-)
3 mins

agree  Gregorio Melean
4 mins

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ver explicación


Explanation:
Sería más lógico si fuera 'Patient Education Survey Translation': traducción de la encuesta sobre la educación del paciente.

Gregorio Melean
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 151

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dito
18 mins

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
encuesta sobre el nivel (o formación)de traducción de pacientes


Explanation:
Parece ser una encuesta para aprendero evaluar los niveles de traducción en las respuestas de los pacientes

mtpringle
United States
PRO pts in pair: 46