KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

Collaborative

Spanish translation: Programa por Colaboración o Cooperación


04:49 Oct 20, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: Collaborative
"The Richmond District After School Collaborative" - 2001-2002 Parent Handbook

Thanks!
dany2303
Spanish translation:Programa por Colaboración o Cooperación
Explanation:
Funciona mejor c/ Programa.

Esto es para población hispana en EE.UU. me imagino.
Selected response from:

Henry Hinds
United States
Grading comment
Great!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1Programa por Colaboración o Cooperación
Henry Hinds
4 +1cooperativaxxxJon Zuber
4ver debajoGreencayman
4Apoyo
Patricia Posadas


  

Answers


39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
cooperativa


Explanation:
If you look up "collaborative", I think you'll agree this fits.

xxxJon Zuber
PRO pts in pair: 83

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lafuente: This would also be my choice... Very common in Mexico
3 hrs

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ver debajo


Explanation:
Terrible! Yo dejaría el nombre en inglés y entre corchetes pondría una versión-explicación con algo como:
Colaboraciones/Colaborando con el Distrito... en los Programas "After...
Ojalá sea útil!

Greencayman
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 173

44 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Apoyo


Explanation:
Si se refiere a una ayuda para la realización de tareas escolares, especialmente destinada a niños con dificultades, en España son programas de Apoyo.

Patricia Posadas
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 606

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Programa por Colaboración o Cooperación


Explanation:
Funciona mejor c/ Programa.

Esto es para población hispana en EE.UU. me imagino.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449
Grading comment
Great!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Fabrizzi: Me gusta!
35 mins