KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

M.L. King Day

Spanish translation: Día de Martin Luther King


14:13 Oct 21, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: M.L. King Day
School Program closed:
September 3 Labor Day
January 21 M.L. King Day

Thanks!
dany2303
Spanish translation:Día de Martin Luther King
Explanation:
Hola. That cool Black North-American Activist. Luck :-)
Selected response from:

xxxPaul Roige
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5Día de Martin Luther King, Jr
Katherine Matles
5Día de Martin Luther KingxxxPaul Roige


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Día de Martin Luther King


Explanation:
Hola. That cool Black North-American Activist. Luck :-)

xxxPaul Roige
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 666
Grading comment
Gracias!

4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Día de Martin Luther King, Jr


Explanation:
Se trata de un día festivo en EEUU.

Ver ejemplo:

Día de Martin Luther King, Jr. - el tercer lunes de enero -. Para conmemorar la
muerte violenta el 4 de abril de 1968 del líder de los derechos civiles ...
usembassy.state.gov/colombia/wwwhmlkd.html - 5k - En caché - Páginas similares



Katherine Matles
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 639