KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

end view

Spanish translation: vista/visión ulterior/posterior


15:24 Oct 21, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: end view
end view of swing

9Swing Set Instruction Manual)
Gisella Gagliardo
Canada
Spanish translation:vista/visión ulterior/posterior
Explanation:
Esto parece ser la referencia descriptiva de un gráfico o un dibujo deuna pieza de la máquina.
Yo traduciría:

vista posterior

Saludos
Selected response from:

xxxTransOl
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4vista/visión ulterior/posteriorxxxTransOl
4vista del extremo
mónica alfonso


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vista del extremo


Explanation:
vista final
Context is not enough (at least for me)

mónica alfonso
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1657

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vista/visión ulterior/posterior


Explanation:
Esto parece ser la referencia descriptiva de un gráfico o un dibujo deuna pieza de la máquina.
Yo traduciría:

vista posterior

Saludos


    Dicc. Collins En-Sp V Edition Unabridged
xxxTransOl
PRO pts in pair: 504




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Yvonne Becker