KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

elective

Spanish translation: electivo/a


19:48 Oct 21, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: elective
elective
megs
Spanish translation:electivo/a
Explanation:
espero te ayude
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4Electivo, facultativo, voluntario.olv10siq
4 +4electivo/aJH Trads
4 +3optativo
Elena Pérez
4opcionalMyrtha
3 +1materia o asignatura electiva
Henry Hinds


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
electivo/a


Explanation:
espero te ayude

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
1 hr
  -> gracias Oso :-)

agree  Rosa F.
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Leliadoura
4 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Maria.P
21 hrs
  -> gracias Maria

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Electivo, facultativo, voluntario.


Explanation:
Estas son mis opciones.Espero que te sean útiles.


    Exp
olv10siq
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1987

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: ¶:^)
1 hr
  -> Gracias Oso

agree  Leliadoura: :-))
4 hrs
  -> Gracias Leliadoura

agree  mtpringle: de elección voluntaria
10 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Maria.P
21 hrs
  -> Gracias María

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
materia o asignatura electiva


Explanation:
Si se trata de estudios, no hay contexto.


    Exp.
Henry Hinds
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 16449

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxOso: Pos... ¡sí! ¶:^)
1 hr

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
optativo


Explanation:
Sin más contexto es difícil dar una buena traducción, pero esta podría ser una opción.
Un saludo,

Elena Pérez
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 134

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MoDiaz: Agree with you
2 hrs

agree  Lafuente: I also agree with "optativo"
5 hrs

agree  Maria.P
15 hrs

1 day 13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opcional


Explanation:
None

Myrtha
United States
PRO pts in pair: 38