KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

CPR

Spanish translation: Cardio Pulmonary Resucitation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CPR
Spanish translation:Cardio Pulmonary Resucitation
Entered by: dany2303

04:18 Oct 22, 2001
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
English term or phrase: CPR
Medical and Emergency Instructions.
Note: Only certified persons can provide children with First Aid or CPR
Thanks!
dany2303
Cardio Pulmonary Resucitation
Explanation:
En español, "Reanimación cardiopulmonar"

Suerte!

Natalia
Selected response from:

Natalia Infante
Grading comment
Gracias, Naty!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5RCP
Barbara Thomas
4 +1Cardio Pulmonary ResucitationNatalia Infante
4resusitación cardío-pulmonar
Davorka Grgic
4Cardio-Pulmonary Resuscitation
Patricia Lutteral


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Cardio Pulmonary Resucitation


Explanation:
En español, "Reanimación cardiopulmonar"

Suerte!

Natalia



    Reference: http://europa.eu.int/eurodicautom/
Natalia Infante
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 57
Grading comment
Gracias, Naty!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  alfatauri: Natalia, eres rápida como el viento. Deja algo para los demás. Es broma.
5 mins
  -> Lo siento! ; - )

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cardio-Pulmonary Resuscitation


Explanation:
Regards,

Patricia


    Acronymfinder and 100000+ hits in Google
Patricia Lutteral
Argentina
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in pair: 1564

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
RCP


Explanation:
CURSO DE RCP (Reanimación Cardiopulmonar) AVANZADA

OBJETIVO: Aprendizaje de conocimientos teóricos y adquisición de habilidades para realizar el diagnóstico de una situación de alto riesgo vital y prestar la asistencia sanitaria adecuada en los primeros momentos.




    Reference: http://www.copcv.org/programa.htm
Barbara Thomas
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 306

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resusitación cardío-pulmonar


Explanation:
CPR = Cardio-Pulmonary Resuscitation (Acronim finder)

... cerca del teléfono. Asegúrese que todos sepan donde están. Aprenda CPR (Resusitación
Cardiopulmonar). Los segundos cuentan cuando se trata de prevenir la ...
www2.state.id.us/dhw/hwgd_www/ecic/spanish/HW/El_Sol__.htm

HTH


    see above
Davorka Grgic
Native speaker of: Native in CroatianCroatian, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 905