KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

me vincule

Spanish translation: Since 1998, I have been associated with ... (or involved with)


13:49 Oct 22, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: me vincule
me vincle desde 1998
Reinaldo
Spanish translation:Since 1998, I have been associated with ... (or involved with)
Explanation:
This would be my choice for you.

Hope it helps
Selected response from:

Lafuente
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Since 1998, I have been associated with ... (or involved with)Lafuente
4 +2joinSery
4 +1I joinedJH Trads


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Since 1998, I have been associated with ... (or involved with)


Explanation:
This would be my choice for you.

Hope it helps

Lafuente
PRO pts in pair: 104
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Atacama
5 mins
  -> Thank you, Atacama

agree  Parrot: Or "I have had a commitment to..."
47 mins
  -> Thank you, Cecilia

agree  Camara: Involved yes. Very good. :)
12 hrs
  -> Thank you, Camara

agree  Myrtha
19 hrs
  -> Thank you, Myrtha

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
I joined


Explanation:
or I connected with....

Espero te ayude

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Annie Gambelin
9 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
join


Explanation:
Contexto??? Pienso que si estás hablando de una empresa con la que trabajas, podrías decir "I joined xxxx since 1998" o "I started my relationship with XXX since 1998", o simplemente si has establecido vínculo con algo o alguien, puede ser "relate, connect, link".

Saludos, Seri


    own exp.
Sery
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 1502

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karina Fabrizzi: yeap, more context is needed
3 mins

agree  Maria.P: Of course;más contexto, porque si no lleva acento (tilde) podría ser incluso un subjuntivo!!
3 hrs