KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

friend

Spanish translation: Eres tan ingenua. Tu novio te está engañando. Conmigo.


14:04 Oct 22, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: friend
You are so naive. Your boyfriend is cheating on you. With me. He loves me, deal with it. Leave him alone. He belongs to me.
cherish
Spanish translation:Eres tan ingenua. Tu novio te está engañando. Conmigo.
Explanation:
Me ama, acéptalo. Déjalo. Me pertenece.


good luck!
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2Amiga
Henry Cruz
5 +2amigo
Maria Asis
5 +2Eres tan ingenua. Tu novio te está engañando. Conmigo.JH Trads


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Eres tan ingenua. Tu novio te está engañando. Conmigo.


Explanation:
Me ama, acéptalo. Déjalo. Me pertenece.


good luck!

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria.P: Superb!
2 hrs
  -> gracias Maria

agree  CCW
7 hrs

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
amigo


Explanation:
Si buscas la traducción de friend,es amigo.

Si es la de boyfriend, novio.

Suerte

Maria José Asís


    native spk.
Maria Asis
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in pair: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mónica alfonso: o amiga (por ahí le está hablando a su amiga)
15 mins

agree  Myrtha
1 day 22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Amiga


Explanation:
Eres muy ingenua.Tu novio te engaña conmigo.El me ama. Acéptalo. Déjalo en paz.El me pertenece.

Henry Cruz
Colombia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  olv10siq
5 hrs

agree  mtpringle
14 hrs