KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Other

alphabet

Spanish translation: alfabeto


18:33 Oct 23, 2001
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
English term or phrase: alphabet
alphabet
Jodi Hodgepodge
Spanish translation:alfabeto
Explanation:
i hope it helps
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9abecedarioGabriela Tenenbaum
4 +10alfabetoJH Trads


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
alfabeto


Explanation:
i hope it helps

JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2060
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AngelaMR: :)
5 mins
  -> gracias angelote :-)

agree  Lafuente
6 mins
  -> gracias Lafuente

agree  Karina Fabrizzi
6 mins
  -> gracias Transmkf

agree  Atacama
7 mins
  -> gracias Atacama

agree  Myrtha
1 hr
  -> gracias Myrtha

agree  adina
3 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  xxxmgonzalez
5 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Leliadoura
7 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Andrea Bullrich
8 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
8 hrs
  -> thanks

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
abecedario


Explanation:
Just another option, Jodi!

Saludos #:)


    Reference: http://www.angelfire.com/sc/espanol/alphabet.html
Gabriela Tenenbaum
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in pair: 373

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jesús Paredes: ¿Y cuántos idiomas habla tu perrito?
49 mins
  -> Hola Jesús! Mira sólo sabe una frase en varios idiomas "I'm hungry!" #:))) Gracias!!

agree  Myrtha
53 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Myrtha! #:)

agree  xxxOso: Now I know my a-b-c! Next time would you sing with me!? :^)))
2 hrs
  -> Of course I would! Come on, sing with me: a-b-c!, d-e-f!... #:)))

agree  pzulaica
3 hrs
  -> Gracias Paulita! #:))

agree  xxxmgonzalez
5 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot, m! #:)

agree  Leliadoura: :-))
7 hrs
  -> Hi Susi! Thank you dear! #:)

agree  Andrea Bullrich: : )
7 hrs
  -> Hola Andrea !- Nos caímos de la cama parece! #:)))

agree  Ariadna Castillo González
8 hrs
  -> Thanks Ariadna! #:)

agree  Maria.P
22 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot Maria! #:))