KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Paper / Paper Manufacturing

batch-wash products

Spanish translation: productos para lavado por lotes


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:batch-wash products
Spanish translation:productos para lavado por lotes
Entered by: Fernanda Díaz

01:03 Aug 20, 2010
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing
English term or phrase: batch-wash products
Our fabric cleaners contain either an alkali or an acid source and surfactants, which aid in breaking down the contaminant structure, thereby making the deposit easier to rinse away.
We also offer products that contain solvents to address tenacious organic deposits, as well as a number of environmentally friendly **batch-wash products** that are approved by the FDA and other regulatory bodies

productos de limpieza??

gracias
Fernanda Díaz
Argentina
productos para lavado por lotes
Explanation:
Tratándose de telas, el lavado puede ser continuo (la banda de tela pasa continuamente por el lavador) o intermitente (por lotes). También se puede decir "productos para lavado intermitente".
Selected response from:

Virgil Tech Eng
Mexico
Grading comment
gracias Virgil!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4productos para lavado por lotes
Virgil Tech Eng
3productos para lavado automático/en serie
HANRATH
3productos de limpieza industrial
Marian Martin


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
productos de limpieza industrial


Explanation:
O también productos de limpieza para túnel de lavado.

Te adjunto un par de referencias. Suerte.

Venta de productos de limpieza industrial a los mejores precios. ... Producto. Mcr0 Hidrofugante para túnel de lavado. Descripción ...
http://www.microcleaning.es/automocion/23-mcr0-hidrofugo-tun...
Túnel de lavado : 7 productos industriales .... El tipo limpiadores del túnel se diseņa para limpiar componentes en granes cantidades. ...
http://www.directindustry.es/fabricante-industrial/tunel-lav...

Marian Martin
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
productos para lavado automático/en serie


Explanation:
Otra opción. ¡Saludos!

HANRATH
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 4

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
productos para lavado por lotes


Explanation:
Tratándose de telas, el lavado puede ser continuo (la banda de tela pasa continuamente por el lavador) o intermitente (por lotes). También se puede decir "productos para lavado intermitente".

Virgil Tech Eng
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
gracias Virgil!