KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Paper / Paper Manufacturing

coarse screening in pulping station

Spanish translation: cribado grueso en la despulpadora


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:coarse screening in pulping station
Spanish translation:cribado grueso en la despulpadora
Entered by: Willy-Di

06:22 Feb 28, 2012
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Paper / Paper Manufacturing / pulping
English term or phrase: coarse screening in pulping station
Screen plate with small holes or slots
Possibility to integrate coarse screening in pulping station
Willy-Di
Colombia
cribado grueso en la despulpadora
Explanation:
Hope it helps!
Selected response from:

José Julián
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4cribado grueso en la despulpadoraJosé Julián
4seleccion gruesa/de tramado grueso en la despulpadora
Maria Teresa Dominguez


  

Answers


42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
seleccion gruesa/de tramado grueso en la despulpadora


Explanation:
En un contexto de despulpadoras de frutas...creo que esto sería lo mas acertado

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 45 mins (2012-02-28 07:07:33 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Perdón por comerme el acento en "selección" :)

Maria Teresa Dominguez
Native speaker of: Spanish

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cribado grueso en la despulpadora


Explanation:
Hope it helps!

José Julián
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias