KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Patents

PROSECUTION OF THE MERITS

Spanish translation: examen (concurso) de méritos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PROSECUTION OF THE MERITS
Spanish translation:examen (concurso) de méritos
Entered by: Marisa Raich

19:21 Jan 16, 2008
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Patents
English term or phrase: PROSECUTION OF THE MERITS
La frase se encuentra en un documento llamado NOTICE OF ALLOWANCE AND FEES DUE.

The application identified above has been examined and is allowed for issuance as a patent. **PROSECUTION OF THE MERITS** is closed
Olga María Piaggio
Argentina
examen de méritos
Explanation:
"Queda cerrado el examen de méritos". Espero que te sea útil.
Selected response from:

Marisa Raich
Spain
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Elección por méritos / Concurso de méritos.
AAG-alcaide
4examen de méritos
Marisa Raich


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prosecution of the merits
examen de méritos


Explanation:
"Queda cerrado el examen de méritos". Espero que te sea útil.

Marisa Raich
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in CatalanCatalan, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
muchas gracias!!!

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prosecution of the merits
Elección por méritos / Concurso de méritos.


Explanation:
http://www.cepc.es/rap/Publicaciones/Revistas/1/1964_045_377...
http://www.cica.es/aliens/amfa/cuadernos/revistas/2002/en/en...

AAG-alcaide
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias por tu ayuda