KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

Euro-Currency Offered Rates

Spanish translation: tasas ofrecidas de la moneda euro


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Euro-Currency Offered Rates
Spanish translation:tasas ofrecidas de la moneda euro
Entered by: cielos48

20:45 May 23, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: Euro-Currency Offered Rates
term used in a Loan Agreement between Dutch companies
cielos48
tasas ofrecidas de la moneda euro
Explanation:
Creo que es así.

Mike :)
Selected response from:

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1precios en euros / valor de las tarifas ofrecidas expresadas en euro
René Cofré Baeza
4 +1tasas ofrecidas de la moneda euro
Michael Powers (PhD)
5tipos de interés en Euros / tipos de cambio en Euros
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4tarifa ofrecida en eurodivisasmar52


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
euro-currency offered rates
tasas ofrecidas de la moneda euro


Explanation:
Creo que es así.

Mike :)

Michael Powers (PhD)
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar: O sencillamente "en euros"
3 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
euro-currency offered rates
tarifa ofrecida en eurodivisas


Explanation:
Una opción.
Parecería que en este contexto rate es más tarifa que tasa.

mar52
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
euro-currency offered rates
precios en euros / valor de las tarifas ofrecidas expresadas en euro


Explanation:
Creo que precios en euros sería suficiente,

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Gaby

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
euro-currency offered rates
tipos de interés en Euros / tipos de cambio en Euros


Explanation:
suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 255