KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

lease performance obligation

Spanish translation: obligación de cumplimiento del contrato de alquiler/arrendamiento


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:lease performance obligation
Spanish translation:obligación de cumplimiento del contrato de alquiler/arrendamiento

02:04 Jun 15, 2005
English to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: lease performance obligation
referring to guarantees in case of nonpayment
cielos48
obligación de cumplimiento del contrato de alquiler/arrendamiento
Explanation:
performance: cumplimiento. Collins SP.Eng.//Eng.Sp. Dictionary
Selected response from:

zemba
Argentina
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1obligación de cumplimiento del contrato de alquiler/arrendamientozemba
4obligaciones de pago por el contrato de arrendamiento
Sandy T


  

Answers


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
obligaciones de pago por el contrato de arrendamiento


Explanation:
Could you provide more context please?

Sandy T
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 22

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
obligación de cumplimiento del contrato de alquiler/arrendamiento


Explanation:
performance: cumplimiento. Collins SP.Eng.//Eng.Sp. Dictionary

zemba
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Gabriela Rodriguez: Only Gaby, please (jajajaja). I hate 32. Greetings!!!!!!!!!!
22 hrs
  -> Thanks...Gaby thirty-two!!!!