KudoZ home » English to Spanish » Petroleum Eng/Sci

we issued approx 1.5 million shares of 9.875% cumulative convertible preferred

Spanish translation: hemos emitido aprox. 1.5 millones de acciones acumulativas preferentes convertibles al 9,875%


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:we issued approx 1.5 million shares of 9.875% cumulative convertible preferred
Spanish translation:hemos emitido aprox. 1.5 millones de acciones acumulativas preferentes convertibles al 9,875%
Entered by: Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)

06:12 Jun 19, 2005
English to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Petroleum Eng/Sci
English term or phrase: we issued approx 1.5 million shares of 9.875% cumulative convertible preferred
notes to financial statements (sale of stocks)
cielos48
hemos emitido aprox. 1.5 millones de acciones acumulativas preferentes convertibles al 9,875%
Explanation:
my guess...
Suerte
Selected response from:

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4hemos emitido aprox. 1.5 millones de acciones acumulativas preferentes convertibles al 9,875%
Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
4emitimos aprox. ... de acciones preferenciales convertibles y cumulativas
René Cofré Baeza


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
emitimos aprox. ... de acciones preferenciales convertibles y cumulativas


Explanation:
Espero que esa haya sido tu duda

René Cofré Baeza
Germany
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
hemos emitido aprox. 1.5 millones de acciones acumulativas preferentes convertibles al 9,875%


Explanation:
my guess...
Suerte

Margarita Ezquerra (Smart Translators, S.L.)
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 255